AK25001583
Location: Palmer
Type: Misuse of Plates & DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/06/2025 at approximately 1215 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Green Forest Drive in Palmer. Investigation led to Theodore Linblom, age 64 of Wasilla, getting charged with Misuse of License Plates and Driving While License Revoked. He was issued a misdemeanor citation and released.
Posted on 1/6/2025 5:51:03 PM by DPS\rranderson