AK25001590
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV & Assault in Presence of Minor x2
Dispatch Text:
On 01/06/2024 at approximately 1254 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Eureka Circle for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Ryan Boss, age 36 of Palmer, for Assault IV DV and Assault in the Presence of a Minor x2. Boss was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 1/6/2025 5:49:18 PM by DPS\rranderson