AK25001593
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest, DWSOL, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/06/2025 at approximately 1210 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment and moving violation. The driver, Larry Miller Jr., was ultimately arrested for a warrant, driving while revoked, and violating conditions of release.
Posted on 1/6/2025 3:18:57 PM by DPS\hrchurness