AK25001721
Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 03/27/25, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Big Lake for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that one of the parties, Jonathan Ooten, age 44 of Big Lake, had a bench warrant for his arrest. Jonathan was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial for time to serve.
Posted on 3/27/2025 6:11:11 PM by DPS\kdoakes