AK25001729

Location: Chevak
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/06/2025 at approximately 16:36 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - Non DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 1/13/2025 9:03:05 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment