AK25001804

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Robbery

Dispatch Text:

On January 6, 2025, at approximately 2245 hours, AST received a call of a robbery which occurred at Justa Store in the area on Chena Pump Rd. It was reported a male entered the store and went behind the counter and stole 2 bottles of alcohol and assaulted one of the clerks causing minor injuries. The suspect fled the scene in a gold color Toyota Collora. Investigation is ongoing.   

Posted on 1/7/2025 4:29:32 AM by DPS\pptesta