AK25001809

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On January 7th, 2025, at approximately 0006 hours, AST received a report that a female had assaulted a household member near Old Glenn Highway. Investigation revealed that Jean Sampson, 62 YOA, had committed the crime of Assault in the 4th degree by causing physical injury to a household member. Jean was arrested and remanded at MatSu Pretrial, where she was held without bail.

Posted on 1/7/2025 3:27:50 AM by DPS\jlvandiest