AK25001824

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/7/2025 at 0226, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Airport and Peger. SFSTs were conducted on the driver, who was subsequently arrested for driving under the influence. The driver submitted a chemical test, verifying their breath alcohol content. The driver was then remanded for the same charges at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 1/8/2025 12:40:04 PM by DPS\ssaetan