AK25001844

Location: Nome
Type: Trespass [TRES]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2024 at approximately 12:22 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a trespass at a local residence 6 miles outside the city limits of Nome. The trespass is reported to have occurred prior to 12/26/2024. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/13/2025 4:03:38 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment