AK25001914

Location: Tuluksak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2025 at approximately 10:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination for 2 persons. The investigation also resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Noah Alexie of Tuluksak for Assault X 2, Driving Under the Influence, and Misconduct Involving a Weapon.

Posted on 1/13/2025 9:04:32 AM by DPS\tjsmith3