AK25001946

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On January 7, 2025 at approximately 1049hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Mitchell Expressway and S University Ave for a Motor Vehicle Collision with Injury. The causing driver was issued a citation for failure to yield when turning left. The other driver was transported to FMH with minor injuries.

Posted on 2/7/2025 3:38:12 PM by DPS\jldreher