AK25001999
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 01/07/2025 at approximately 1320 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Highland Drive in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Joshua Holst, age 21 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV. Holst was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 1/8/2025 8:52:42 AM by DPS\rranderson