AK25002044

Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/07/2025 at approximately 1447 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Paige Circle in Palmer for a welfare check. Troopers discovered a 69-year-old male was deceased in the dwelling. No foul play is suspected. 

Posted on 1/8/2025 8:54:37 AM by DPS\rranderson