AK25002118

Location: Cantwell
Type: MVC Damage only

Dispatch Text:

On 1-7-2025 at approximately 1545 hours, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers received a report of a two vehicle collision at mile 205.5 of the Parks Highway.  An investigation disclosed a military convoy vehicle struck the back of a small utility transport van.  No injuries were reported  The van was towed from the scene and the military vehicle was driven from the scene.  Seatbelts were reported to have been worn.  

Posted on 1/8/2025 12:29:39 PM by DPS\gdyoung