AK25002139
Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 01/07/2025 at approximately 1856 hours, the Alaska State Troopers and EMS responded to a report of CPR in progress in Palmer. After life saving measure were exhausted Jason Schwind, age 52 of Palmer was pronounced deceased. Next of Kin was notified.
Posted on 1/8/2025 12:45:01 AM by DPS\shsutton