AK25002176

Location: Houston
Type: DV Assault 4, Assault in the presence of a child x2

Dispatch Text:

On 1/07/2025 at approximately 2254 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Houston. The investigation revealed that Kyle Brasher 29 of Houston, assaulted a family member in the presence of two minor children. Brasher was arrested without incident for DV assault 4, and two counts of DV assault in the presence of a child, transported to Matsu Pretrial and remanded with no bail.

Posted on 1/8/2025 2:25:35 AM by DPS\tjwilson