AK25002190

Location: Aniak
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 01/08/2025 at approximately 01:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 40 YOA Kimberly Kelila of Aniak passed away. No signs of foul play. Next of kin was notified.

Posted on 1/13/2025 9:06:45 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment