AK25002196

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 01/08/2025 at approximately 0258 hours AST received a disturbance call in Palmer. Investigation revealed Joseph Giancoli 34 YOA assaulted a family member, and alcohol was a factor. He was arrested on a charge of assault 4 and remanded at MPST and held without bail.

Posted on 1/8/2025 7:14:22 AM by DPS\gkgonzalez-sudberry