AK25002201

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On January 8, 2025, at approximately 0309 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of a disturbance and conditions of release violation at a residence. Investigation revealed that Wayne Isaac, age 35 of Tok, had been consuming alcohol in violation of his conditions of release. No other new crimes were reported. AST located Isaac and he was arrested for Violating Conditions of Release. Isaac was held on a $250 bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 1/8/2025 5:57:27 AM by DPS\jnburnham