AK25002233

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/22/25 at approximately 1445 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Jessica Wasson, age 34 of Wasilla, during a traffic stop on the Parks Highway in Wasilla. Records check revealed Wasson had an outstanding warrant for her arrest on the original charge of DUI. Wasson was arrested for for her warrant and transported to MSPT for remand. 

Posted on 5/22/2025 3:46:43 PM by DPS\makessler