AK25002267

Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On January 8, 2025, at 10:38am, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a deceased male underneath a truck, in the area of Trunk Rd and Palmer Wasilla Hwy in Palmer. The Alaska Bureau of Investigation responded and assumed case responsibility. The remains were sent to the State Medical Examiner’s Office for autopsy. Next of kin notification is in progress. The investigation is ongoing. Foul play is not suspected at this time.

Posted on 1/8/2025 4:44:21 PM by DPS\tjdespain

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation