AK25002279

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On January 1, 2025, at approximately 0930 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person in the area of Chena Hot Springs Road. The individual was identified as Marlene Stenach and investigation revealed she died of natural causes. Next of Kin was notified on scene.

Posted on 1/8/2025 12:56:45 PM by DPS\jldreher