AK25002291

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft II and Criminal Trespass I

Dispatch Text:

On 01/08/2025 the Alaska State Troopers received the report of a theft from a business in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that DANIEL WARD, age 41 of Wasilla, had stolen property in the amount of $4500. On 01/10/2025, Daniel was located, arrested, and Transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held without bail. AST would like to thank the Wasilla Police Department for their assistance. 

Posted on 1/10/2025 3:50:01 PM by DPS\kdoakes