AK25002310
Location: Nome
Type: Suspicious Circumstances [SUSP]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/08/2025 at approximately 12:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault outside of Nome city limits. The investigation continues.
Posted on 1/13/2025 4:04:08 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment