AK25002387
Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On February 20, 2025 at about 3:39 PM, Alaska State Troopers and a Northway VPSO contacted Jimmy Joe, age 35 of Tok, at a residence in Tok. Joe was subsequently arrested on an outstanding arrest warrant issued for failing to self remand for a sentence to serve on a DUI in court case 4TO-23-00079CR. Joe was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.
Posted on 2/20/2025 4:37:35 PM by DPS\sohessler