AK25002407
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest/False Information
Dispatch Text:
On January 8, 2025, at approximately 1413 hours, State Troopers recognized Charlize Smoke walking down the road. A routine check revealed a warrant out for her arrest. When contacted, Charlize gave a false name. She was remanded to FCC on her warrant and False Information.
Posted on 1/8/2025 3:04:17 PM by DPS\jldreher