AK25002444

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Assault 3 DV

Dispatch Text:

On January 8, 2025, AST investigated an assault involving domestic violence that occurred at a house in Unalakleet during the evening of January 7, 2025.  Investigation showed Frank L. Doty (40 yoa of Unalakleet) assaulted a woman at the house resulting in minor injuries to her. Doty was charged with Assault in the 3rd Degree because he has two or more convictions for assault in the preceding 10 years. AST arrested Doty on January 10, 2025 and transported him to AMCC.

Posted on 1/10/2025 1:22:34 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment