AK25002450

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

 On 6/3/25 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation on W Maplewood Drive in Big Lake. The driver, Raymond Pointer (55), was found to have an active warrant for Driving with License Suspended. Raymond was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $500 bail.

Posted on 6/4/2025 11:15:34 PM by DPS\cjkopy