AK25002522

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest & VCOR x2

Dispatch Text:

On January 8, 2025, at approximately 1955 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Darin Mark, age 53 of Tetlin, at a residence. Mark had an active warrant for his arrest in 4FA-24-01735CR. Investigation revealed that Mark was also in violation of his conditions of release. Mark was arrested for his warrant and two counts of Violating Conditions of Release. He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 1/8/2025 9:56:54 PM by DPS\jnburnham