AK25002523
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 1/8/25 at 2045 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on the Sterling Highway at Whiskey Gulch Beach Access Road. An investigation showed the driver, Thomas Clegg, 45 of Ninilchik, was driving the vehicle with a revoked license. Clegg was also found to be on conditions of release in a prior criminal case. Clegg was given summons to appear and released.
Posted on 1/9/2025 10:46:46 AM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment