AK25002541

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2025 at 1400 hours, DILLON CHRISTIANSEN arrived at the Mat-Su West Trooper Post to speak to a Trooper. A records check revealed that Dillon had a warrant for his arrest, original charge of Assault III from Anchorage. Dillon was arrested without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 1/9/2025 4:33:13 PM by DPS\kdoakes