AK25002588
Location: Copper Center
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/5/25, RPSO and VPSO contacted Eric Stevens (45) at his residence in Copper Center, AK regarding his Warrant for Failure to Appear. Stevens was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Glennallen Trooper post pending arraignment.
Posted on 12/5/2025 4:56:05 PM by SOA\jgperatrovich