AK25002737
Location: Koyuk
Type: Burglary [BURG]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/09/2025 at approximately 13:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary in the village of Koyuk. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA Steven Hoogendorn of Koyuk for Burglary 1 and Assault 4 - DV.
Posted on 1/13/2025 4:07:39 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment