AK25002817

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sex offense

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2025 at approximately 15:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible sex offense in the Norton Sound Region. The investigation continues.

Posted on 1/13/2025 4:08:03 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment