AK25002864

Location: Quinhagak
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2025 at approximately 17:23 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - Non DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 29 YOA William Pleasant of Quinhagak for 2 counts of Assault 3 on a peace officer. Case closed.

Posted on 1/13/2025 9:11:12 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment