AK25002873

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of conditions of release

Dispatch Text:

On January 9th, 2025, AST responded to a call in the area of Geist Rd. Investigation found Garry Thurmond had committed the crimes of violating conditions of release and MICS V. He was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 2/11/2025 5:24:35 PM by DPS\kdanderson