AK25002900

Location: Houston
Type: Criminal Mischief + Interference with a Report of DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/10/2025 at approximately 20:38 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Houston. Through investigation, it was determined that Marita Hill, age 21 of Houston, damaged property and interfered with a report of a crime involving domestic violence. Marita was placed under arrest for Criminal Mischief and Interference with a Report Involving Domestic Violence. Marita was transported to Mat-Su PreTrial where she was remanded and held without bail. 

Posted on 1/10/2025 6:20:25 AM by DPS\wjbrennan