AK25002955
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 01/10/25 at approximately 0215 hours AST received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Through investigation it was determined that Frances Napageak, age 23 of Wasilla, caused physical injury to a household member. Frances was placed under arrest for Assault 4 DV and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where Frances was remanded and held without bail.
Posted on 1/10/2025 6:14:45 AM by DPS\wjbrennan