AK25002970
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On January 10th, 2025, at approximately 0452 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Christoper Hausler, age 37, of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to his significant other. Christopher was arrested and remanded at MSPT without bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 1/10/2025 7:18:41 AM by DPS\jjmichels