AK25002982

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 10, 2025, at approximately 0515 hours, AST responded to a disturbance report in the area of Sirlin Drive in North Pole. Investigation revealed that Vandetta Berggren, age 46 of North Pole, assaulted her domestic partner. Vandetta was arrested and transported on the charge of Assault in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 1/10/2025 9:30:17 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez