AK25003072

Location: Tanacross
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On March 4, 2025 at about 11:00 AM, Alaska State Troopers and Village Public Safety Officers contacted Kyle Allen, age 28 of Tanacross, at a residence in Tanacross. Allen was subsequently arrested on an outstanding misdemeanor arrest warrant issued for failure to appear in court case 4TO-21-00012CR. Bail set by the warrant was $1000 appearance with a 10% posting requirement. Allen was transported to court where his bail was paid and he was released. 

Posted on 3/6/2025 9:16:34 AM by DPS\sohessler