AK25003140

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On January 10th, 2025, at about 1224 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for the driver, Larry Miller Jr, having a revoked ADL and being on active conditions of release by the Fairbanks court not to drive a motor vehicle. Upon contact and further investigation, Larry was arrested for DWLR and VCOR and transported to FCC without incident.

Posted on 1/11/2025 1:28:04 PM by DPS\jwconnolly