AK25003216

Location: Ambler
Type: Theft - Vehicle [THEV]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/10/2025 at approximately 15:36 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft from a local residence in the village of Ambler. A snowmachine had been stolen and wrecked. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/14/2025 7:59:32 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment