AK25003269
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 01/10/2025 at approximately 1635 hours, AST received a report of death near Big Dipper Dr. in Wasilla. At approximately 1657 hours, Eugene Glanz, age 71, of Wasilla, was pronounced deceased from natural causes in his home, no foul play suspected. Next of kin was on scene and notified. The State Medical Examiner has released the remains to the Family.
Posted on 1/10/2025 6:41:23 PM by DPS\tabosdell