AK25003340

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 01/10/2025 at approximately 2239 hours, AST performed a routine traffic stop on a white 2006 Ford F550 on S Alix Dr. and W Demar Ave that had been seen leaving a disturbance at Settlers Bay Lodge. 44-year-old Jeremy Weis of Wasilla was found to be driving under the influence. Jeremy was then arrested for DUI and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial where he was later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 1/11/2025 7:14:05 PM by DPS\cwsmith