AK25003347

Location: Kodiak
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism [DEST]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/10/2025 at approximately 22:17 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence outside of city limits in Kodiak. A vehicle was vandalized. The investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 1/14/2025 8:01:39 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment