AK25003363

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft 2 / Tampering with Evidence

Dispatch Text:

On January 10, 2025, at approximately 2346 hours, AST responded to a disturbance on Farmers Loop in Fairbanks. On scene, juveniles who were involved in a collision were contacted. The investigation resulted in two occupants being arrested. One occupant was arrested for Theft in the Second Degree x 2. Another occupant was arrested for Tampering with Physical Evidence and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fifth Degree. Both juveniles were transported to FYF for processing.

Posted on 1/11/2025 5:43:38 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez