AK25003380
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On January 11, 2025, at approximately 0059 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of an assault after the fact in the area of Freedom Drive in North Pole. An investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/17/2025 5:39:29 AM by DPS\jdchipps