AK25003397

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Suspicious Circumstance

Dispatch Text:

On 1.11.25, at approximately 1000 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of unknown individual(s) entering properties with flashlights off Talkeetna Spur in Talkeetna in the early morning hours. The person(s) are unknown. AST is encouraging the citizens of Talkeetna to report any suspicious activity to MATCOM at 907-352-5401.

Posted on 1/11/2025 10:26:45 AM by DPS\makessler