AK25003401

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant, MICS 5, Probation Viol

Dispatch Text:

On Saturday, January 11th, 2024, at about 0900 hours, Troopers were in the area of College Rd near the Fairgrounds when they located Martin  Szmyd, who had an active arrest warrant and was absconding from probation. During the arrest, Troopers located drug paraphernalia and a small amount of Meth on his person. Martin was transported to FCC on the warrant and charged with MICS 5 and a Probation Violation.

Posted on 1/11/2025 11:14:30 AM by DPS\jwconnolly